2016 - Overall Standings

Pl Bib Rider Team Nat Time Gap
1. 11 ALAPHILIPPE Julian EQS FRA 31:47:50 00:00:00
2. 52 DENNIS Rohan BMC AUS 31:48:11 00:00:21
3. 51 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC USA 31:48:33 00:00:43
4. 71 TALANSKY Andrew CPT USA 31:48:42 00:00:52
5. 73 CRADDOCK Lawson CPT USA 31:49:12 00:01:22
6. 55 SANCHEZ Samuel BMC ESP 31:49:12 00:01:22
7. 112 BENNETT George TLJ NZL 31:49:40 00:01:50
8. 48 VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen KAT BEL 31:49:43 00:01:53
9. 138 POWLESS Neilson* AHB USA 31:49:47 00:01:57
10. 108 TEN DAM Laurens TGA NED 31:50:03 00:02:13
11. 172 BRITTON Rob RLY CAN 31:50:36 00:02:46
12. 131 GEOGHEGAN-HART Tao* AHB GBR 31:50:50 00:03:00
13. 135 GUERREIRO Ruben* AHB POR 31:51:12 00:03:22
14. 164 MEGIAS LEAL Javier TNN ESP 31:51:43 00:03:53
15. 151 CARPENTER Robin HSD USA 31:52:53 00:05:03
16. 38 TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel DDD ERI 31:53:01 00:05:11
17. 158 SQUIRE Rob HSD USA 31:53:55 00:06:05
18. 121 BRAJKOVIC Janez UHC SLO 31:54:36 00:06:46
19. 154 HORNBECK John HSD USA 31:54:57 00:07:07
20. 81 STETINA Peter TFS USA 31:55:07 00:07:17
21. 83 BERNARD Julien TFS FRA 31:55:25 00:07:35
22. 116 VERMEULEN Alexey* TLJ USA 31:56:12 00:08:22
23. 47 RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan* KAT COL 31:57:49 00:09:59
24. 126 JONES Christopher UHC USA 31:59:00 00:11:10
25. 125 JARAMILLO Daniel Alexander UHC COL 32:00:02 00:12:12
26. 57 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC BEL 32:00:36 00:12:46
27. 45 MACHADO Tiago KAT POR 32:00:46 00:12:56
28. 157 MACCABE Travis HSD USA 32:01:16 00:13:26
29. 17 VAKOC Petr EQS CZE 32:05:32 00:17:42
30. 27 VAN POPPEL Danny* SKY NED 32:06:11 00:18:21
31. 94 JEANDESBOZ Fabrice DEN FRA 32:06:55 00:19:05
32. 87 STUYVEN Jasper TFS BEL 32:07:29 00:19:39
33. 97 SICARD Romain DEN FRA 32:09:26 00:21:36
34. 56 SCHÄR Michael BMC SUI 32:09:51 00:22:01
35. 1 SAGAN Peter TNK SVK 32:10:11 00:22:21
36. 5 GOGL Michael* TNK AUT 32:11:11 00:23:21
37. 114 TEUNISSEN Mike TLJ NED 32:11:12 00:23:22
38. 147 SHELDON Taylor JBC USA 32:12:25 00:24:35
39. 15 RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano EQS ARG 32:15:07 00:27:17
40. 136 NEILANDS Krists* AHB LAT 32:15:37 00:27:47
41. 113 ROOSEN Timo* TLJ NED 32:16:32 00:28:42
42. 93 DUCHESNE Antoine DEN CAN 32:18:09 00:30:19
43. 77 SKUJINS Toms CPT LAT 32:18:18 00:30:28
44. 123 CLARKE Jonathan UHC AUS 32:20:14 00:32:24
45. 13 BOUET Maxime EQS FRA 32:21:40 00:33:50
46. 101 DEGENKOLB John TGA GER 32:21:42 00:33:52
47. 46 MORKOV Michael KAT DEN 32:24:32 00:36:42
48. 107 SKJOESTAD LUNKE Sindre* TGA NOR 32:25:36 00:37:46
49. 58 WYSS Danilo BMC SUI 32:27:45 00:39:55
50. 74 GAIMON Phillip CPT USA 32:29:31 00:41:41
51. 36 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques DDD RSA 32:30:43 00:42:53
52. 134 DANIEL Gregory* AHB USA 32:31:12 00:43:22
53. 104 DE KORT Koen TGA NED 32:33:38 00:45:48
54. 41 KRISTOFF Alexander KAT NOR 32:34:16 00:46:26
55. 98 TULIK Angelo DEN FRA 32:35:00 00:47:10
56. 124 EATON Daniel* UHC USA 32:35:22 00:47:32
57. 86 REIJNEN Kiel TFS USA 32:35:23 00:47:33
58. 133 CURRAN Geoffrey* AHB USA 32:35:47 00:47:57
59. 75 KING Benjamin CPT USA 32:36:09 00:48:19
60. 91 COQUARD Bryan DEN FRA 32:36:44 00:48:54
61. 102 ANDERSEN Soren Kragh* TGA DEN 32:38:14 00:50:24
62. 24 MOSCON Gianni* SKY ITA 32:39:14 00:51:24
63. 122 CANOLA Marco UHC ITA 32:39:34 00:51:44
64. 35 HAAS Nathan DDD AUS 32:40:12 00:52:22
65. 145 RATHE Jacob JBC USA 32:40:18 00:52:28
66. 28 ZANDIO Xabier SKY ESP 32:40:21 00:52:31
67. 12 BOONEN Tom EQS BEL 32:40:32 00:52:42
68. 153 FLAKSIS Andzs HSD LAT 32:40:39 00:52:49
69. 176 ORONTE Emerson RLY USA 32:41:48 00:53:58
70. 7 SAGAN Juraj TNK SVK 32:42:07 00:54:17
71. 54 PHINNEY Taylor BMC USA 32:45:19 00:57:29
72. 14 MAES Nikolas EQS BEL 32:46:18 00:58:28
73. 155 KRASILNIKAU Andrei HSD BLR 32:47:17 00:59:27
74. 177 PATE Danny RLY USA 32:48:23 01:00:33
75. 76 MARANGONI Alan CPT ITA 32:48:42 01:00:52
76. 118 WYNANTS Maarten TLJ BEL 32:49:09 01:01:19
77. 173 DE VOS Adam* RLY CAN 32:49:18 01:01:28
78. 162 HENTTALA Joonas TNN FIN 32:50:15 01:02:25
79. 18 VELITS Martin EQS SVK 32:52:08 01:04:18
80. 137 OWEN Logan* AHB USA 32:52:30 01:04:40
81. 72 BEVIN Patrick CPT NZL 32:52:55 01:05:05
82. 16 STYBAR Zdenek EQS CZE 32:54:15 01:06:25
83. 96 PETIT Adrien DEN FRA 32:54:55 01:07:05
84. 174 HUFFMAN Evan RLY USA 32:55:30 01:07:40
85. 43 HALLER Marco KAT AUT 32:57:12 01:09:22
86. 85 IRIZAR Markel TFS ESP 32:57:27 01:09:37
87. 23 KIRYIENKA Vasil SKY BLR 32:58:17 01:10:27
88. 132 BARTA William* AHB USA 32:58:42 01:10:52
89. 146 SHEEHAN Michael JBC USA 33:01:18 01:13:28
90. 42 GUARNIERI Jacopo KAT ITA 33:01:29 01:13:39
91. 163 LOZANO David TNN ESP 33:01:34 01:13:44
92. 63 DOULL Owain* WGN GBR 33:02:02 01:14:12
93. 84 BONIFAZIO Niccolo* TFS ITA 33:02:09 01:14:19
94. 105 FAIRLY Caleb TGA USA 33:05:05 01:17:15
95. 95 NAULEAU Brian DEN FRA 33:05:24 01:17:34
96. 66 PATTEN Daniel WGN GBR 33:06:03 01:18:13
97. 128 PUTT Tanner UHC USA 33:06:19 01:18:29
98. 115 VAN WINDEN Dennis TLJ NED 33:06:58 01:19:08
99. 111 GROENEWEGEN Dylan* TLJ NED 33:07:12 01:19:22
100. 117 WAGNER Robert TLJ GER 33:08:21 01:20:31
101. 3 BLYTHE Adam TNK GBR 33:08:41 01:20:51
102. 166 PLANET Charles* TNN FRA 33:10:24 01:22:34
103. 148 WOLFE Ben* JBC USA 33:10:47 01:22:57
104. 53 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre BMC LUX 33:10:59 01:23:09
105. 106 SINKELDAM Ramon TGA NED 33:11:14 01:23:24
106. 68 THOMPSON Michael* WGN GBR 33:11:42 01:23:52
107. 103 CURVERS Roy TGA NED 33:12:23 01:24:33
108. 82 ARREDONDO Julian TFS COL 33:13:33 01:25:43
109. 165 PERON Andréa TNN ITA 33:13:36 01:25:46
110. 175 NAUD Pierrick RLY CAN 33:14:02 01:26:12
111. 178 ROUTLEY William RLY CAN 33:14:08 01:26:18
112. 67 TENNANT Andrew WGN GBR 33:14:41 01:26:51
113. 144 PUTT Chris* JBC USA 33:14:41 01:26:51
114. 152 CLARK Oscar HSD USA 33:15:52 01:28:02
115. 8 TRUSOV Nikolay TNK RUS 33:15:55 01:28:05
116. 22 FENN Andrew SKY GBR 33:17:40 01:29:50
117. 44 ISAYCHEV Vladimir KAT RUS 33:18:27 01:30:37
118. 31 CAVENDISH Mark DDD GBR 33:19:28 01:31:38
119. 64 KELLY Jake* WGN GBR 33:20:38 01:32:48
120. 37 RENSHAW Mark DDD AUS 33:21:02 01:33:12
121. 61 WIGGINS Bradley WGN GBR 33:21:28 01:33:38
122. 34 FARRAR Tyler DDD USA 33:21:50 01:34:00
123. 32 BRAMMEIER Matthew DDD IRL 33:22:18 01:34:28
124. 167 VERSCHOOR Martijn TNN NED 33:22:28 01:34:38
125. 127 MURPHY John UHC USA 33:22:47 01:34:57
126. 4 GATTO Oscar TNK ITA 33:23:33 01:35:43
127. 33 EISEL Bernhard DDD AUT 33:24:30 01:36:40
128. 168 WILLIAMS Christopher TNN AUS 33:26:12 01:38:22
129. 65 LATHAM Christopher* WGN GBR 33:27:13 01:39:23
130. 6 KOLAR Michael TNK SVK 33:28:16 01:40:26
131. 2 BASKA Erik* TNK SVK 33:32:46 01:44:56