2016 Stage 1 Results: Overall

Pl Bib Rider Team Nat Time Gap
1. 1 SAGAN Peter TNK SVK 04:20:41 00:00:00
2. 78 WIPPERT Wouter CPT NED 04:20:41 00:00:00
3. 111 GROENEWEGEN Dylan* TLJ NED 04:20:41 00:00:00
4. 91 COQUARD Bryan DEN FRA 04:20:41 00:00:00
5. 167 VERSCHOOR Martijn TNN NED 04:20:41 00:00:00
6. 84 BONIFAZIO Niccolo* TFS ITA 04:20:41 00:00:00
7. 135 GUERREIRO Ruben* AHB POR 04:20:41 00:00:00
8. 12 BOONEN Tom EQS BEL 04:20:41 00:00:00
9. 53 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre BMC LUX 04:20:41 00:00:00
10. 127 MURPHY John UHC USA 04:20:41 00:00:00
11. 22 FENN Andrew SKY GBR 04:20:41 00:00:00
12. 27 VAN POPPEL Danny* SKY NED 04:20:41 00:00:00
13. 138 POWLESS Neilson* AHB USA 04:20:41 00:00:00
14. 128 PUTT Tanner UHC USA 04:20:41 00:00:00
15. 63 DOULL Owain* WGN GBR 04:20:41 00:00:00
16. 41 KRISTOFF Alexander KAT NOR 04:20:41 00:00:00
17. 122 CANOLA Marco UHC ITA 04:20:41 00:00:00
18. 67 TENNANT Andrew WGN GBR 04:20:41 00:00:00
19. 171 ANTHONY Jesse RLY USA 04:20:41 00:00:00
20. 165 PERON Andréa TNN ITA 04:20:41 00:00:00
21. 157 MACCABE Travis HSD USA 04:20:41 00:00:00
22. 131 GEOGHEGAN-HART Tao* AHB GBR 04:20:41 00:00:00
23. 54 PHINNEY Taylor BMC USA 04:20:41 00:00:00
24. 51 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC USA 04:20:41 00:00:00
25. 137 OWEN Logan* AHB USA 04:20:41 00:00:00
26. 164 MEGIAS LEAL Javier TNN ESP 04:20:41 00:00:00
27. 121 BRAJKOVIC Janez UHC SLO 04:20:41 00:00:00
28. 124 EATON Daniel* UHC USA 04:20:41 00:00:00
29. 31 CAVENDISH Mark DDD GBR 04:20:41 00:00:00
30. 85 IRIZAR Markel TFS ESP 04:20:41 00:00:00
31. 72 BEVIN Patrick CPT NZL 04:20:41 00:00:00
32. 37 RENSHAW Mark DDD AUS 04:20:41 00:00:00
33. 86 REIJNEN Kiel TFS USA 04:20:41 00:00:00
34. 136 NEILANDS Krists* AHB LAT 04:20:41 00:00:00
35. 52 DENNIS Rohan BMC AUS 04:20:41 00:00:00
36. 64 KELLY Jake* WGN GBR 04:20:41 00:00:00
37. 88 ZUBELDIA Haimar TFS ESP 04:20:41 00:00:00
38. 126 JONES Christopher UHC USA 04:20:41 00:00:00
39. 112 BENNETT George TLJ NZL 04:20:41 00:00:00
40. 24 MOSCON Gianni* SKY ITA 04:20:41 00:00:00
41. 175 NAUD Pierrick RLY CAN 04:20:41 00:00:00
42. 81 STETINA Peter TFS USA 04:20:41 00:00:00
43. 58 WYSS Danilo BMC SUI 04:20:41 00:00:00
44. 176 ORONTE Emerson RLY USA 04:20:41 00:00:00
45. 151 CARPENTER Robin HSD USA 04:20:41 00:00:00
46. 23 KIRYIENKA Vasil SKY BLR 04:20:41 00:00:00
47. 108 TEN DAM Laurens TGA NED 04:20:41 00:00:00
48. 7 SAGAN Juraj TNK SVK 04:20:41 00:00:00
49. 172 BRITTON Rob RLY CAN 04:20:41 00:00:00
50. 55 SANCHEZ Samuel BMC ESP 04:20:41 00:00:00
51. 48 VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen KAT BEL 04:20:41 00:00:00
52. 15 RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano EQS ARG 04:20:41 00:00:00
53. 3 BLYTHE Adam TNK GBR 04:20:41 00:00:00
54. 73 CRADDOCK Lawson CPT USA 04:20:41 00:00:00
55. 45 MACHADO Tiago KAT POR 04:20:41 00:00:00
56. 75 KING Benjamin CPT USA 04:20:41 00:00:00
57. 87 STUYVEN Jasper TFS BEL 04:20:41 00:00:00
58. 71 TALANSKY Andrew CPT USA 04:20:41 00:00:00
59. 21 KENNAUGH Peter SKY GBR 04:20:41 00:00:00
60. 57 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC BEL 04:20:41 00:00:00
61. 42 GUARNIERI Jacopo KAT ITA 04:20:41 00:00:00
62. 134 DANIEL Gregory* AHB USA 04:20:41 00:00:00
63. 17 VAKOC Petr EQS CZE 04:20:41 00:00:00
64. 123 CLARKE Jonathan UHC AUS 04:20:41 00:00:00
65. 97 SICARD Romain DEN FRA 04:20:41 00:00:00
66. 77 SKUJINS Toms CPT LAT 04:20:41 00:00:00
67. 174 HUFFMAN Evan RLY USA 04:20:41 00:00:00
68. 38 TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel DDD ERI 04:20:41 00:00:00
69. 114 TEUNISSEN Mike TLJ NED 04:20:41 00:00:00
70. 83 BERNARD Julien TFS FRA 04:20:41 00:00:00
71. 34 FARRAR Tyler DDD USA 04:20:41 00:00:00
72. 26 PETERS Alex* SKY GBR 04:20:41 00:00:00
73. 18 VELITS Martin EQS SVK 04:20:41 00:00:00
74. 36 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques DDD RSA 04:20:41 00:00:00
75. 5 GOGL Michael* TNK AUT 04:20:41 00:00:00
76. 107 SKJOESTAD LUNKE Sindre* TGA NOR 04:20:41 00:00:00
77. 74 GAIMON Phillip CPT USA 04:20:41 00:00:00
78. 143 MORTON Angus JBC AUS 04:20:41 00:00:00
79. 173 DE VOS Adam* RLY CAN 04:20:41 00:00:00
80. 158 SQUIRE Rob HSD USA 04:20:41 00:00:00
81. 101 DEGENKOLB John TGA GER 04:20:41 00:00:00
82. 104 DE KORT Koen TGA NED 04:20:41 00:00:00
83. 132 BARTA William* AHB USA 04:20:41 00:00:00
84. 166 PLANET Charles* TNN FRA 04:20:41 00:00:00
85. 125 JARAMILLO Daniel Alexander UHC COL 04:20:41 00:00:00
86. 14 MAES Nikolas EQS BEL 04:20:41 00:00:00
87. 62 CHRISTIAN Mark WGN GBR 04:20:41 00:00:00
88. 147 SHELDON Taylor JBC USA 04:20:41 00:00:00
89. 105 FAIRLY Caleb TGA USA 04:20:41 00:00:00
90. 156 LEWIS Joseph HSD AUS 04:20:41 00:00:00
91. 113 ROOSEN Timo* TLJ NED 04:20:41 00:00:00
92. 56 SCHÄR Michael BMC SUI 04:20:41 00:00:00
93. 25 NORDHAUG Lars-Petter SKY NOR 04:20:41 00:00:00
94. 141 MORTON Lachlan David JBC AUS 04:20:41 00:00:00
95. 116 VERMEULEN Alexey* TLJ USA 04:20:41 00:00:00
96. 11 ALAPHILIPPE Julian EQS FRA 04:20:41 00:00:00
97. 92 ANDERSON Ryan DEN CAN 04:20:41 00:00:00
98. 94 JEANDESBOZ Fabrice DEN FRA 04:20:41 00:00:00
99. 13 BOUET Maxime EQS FRA 04:20:41 00:00:00
100. 161 CLANCY Stephen TNN IRL 04:20:41 00:00:00
101. 177 PATE Danny RLY USA 04:20:41 00:00:00
102. 163 LOZANO David TNN ESP 04:20:41 00:00:00
103. 68 THOMPSON Michael* WGN GBR 04:20:41 00:00:00
104. 168 WILLIAMS Christopher TNN AUS 04:20:41 00:00:00
105. 162 HENTTALA Joonas TNN FIN 04:20:41 00:00:00
106. 144 PUTT Chris* JBC USA 04:20:41 00:00:00
107. 142 CHEYNE Jordan JBC CAN 04:20:41 00:00:00
108. 148 WOLFE Ben* JBC USA 04:20:41 00:00:00
109. 154 HORNBECK John HSD USA 04:20:41 00:00:00
110. 61 WIGGINS Bradley WGN GBR 04:20:41 00:00:00
111. 65 LATHAM Christopher* WGN GBR 04:20:41 00:00:00
112. 96 PETIT Adrien DEN FRA 04:20:41 00:00:00
113. 155 KRASILNIKAU Andrei HSD BLR 04:20:41 00:00:00
114. 82 ARREDONDO Julian TFS COL 04:20:41 00:00:00
115. 28 ZANDIO Xabier SKY ESP 04:20:41 00:00:00
116. 146 SHEEHAN Michael JBC USA 04:20:41 00:00:00
117. 133 CURRAN Geoffrey* AHB USA 04:20:41 00:00:00
118. 46 MORKOV Michael KAT DEN 04:20:41 00:00:00
119. 2 BASKA Erik* TNK SVK 04:20:56 00:00:15
120. 6 KOLAR Michael TNK SVK 04:20:57 00:00:16
121. 98 TULIK Angelo DEN FRA 04:20:57 00:00:16
122. 106 SINKELDAM Ramon TGA NED 04:21:01 00:00:20
123. 117 WAGNER Robert TLJ GER 04:21:04 00:00:23
124. 66 PATTEN Daniel WGN GBR 04:21:11 00:00:30
125. 153 FLAKSIS Andzs HSD LAT 04:21:11 00:00:30
126. 35 HAAS Nathan DDD AUS 04:21:15 00:00:34
127. 103 CURVERS Roy TGA NED 04:21:20 00:00:39
128. 44 ISAYCHEV Vladimir KAT RUS 04:21:20 00:00:39
129. 8 TRUSOV Nikolay TNK RUS 04:21:20 00:00:39
130. 178 ROUTLEY William RLY CAN 04:21:20 00:00:39
131. 47 RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan* KAT COL 04:21:20 00:00:39
132. 118 WYNANTS Maarten TLJ BEL 04:21:20 00:00:39
133. 16 STYBAR Zdenek EQS CZE 04:21:20 00:00:39
134. 32 BRAMMEIER Matthew DDD IRL 04:21:34 00:00:53
135. 152 CLARK Oscar HSD USA 04:21:37 00:00:56
136. 95 NAULEAU Brian DEN FRA 04:21:53 00:01:12
137. 33 EISEL Bernhard DDD AUT 04:21:55 00:01:14
138. 76 MARANGONI Alan CPT ITA 04:22:03 00:01:22
139. 43 HALLER Marco KAT AUT 04:22:22 00:01:41
140. 4 GATTO Oscar TNK ITA 04:22:32 00:01:51
141. 145 RATHE Jacob JBC USA 04:22:37 00:01:56
142. 93 DUCHESNE Antoine DEN CAN 04:22:37 00:01:56
143. 115 VAN WINDEN Dennis TLJ NED 04:22:53 00:02:12
144. 102 ANDERSEN Soren Kragh* TGA DEN 04:24:38 00:03:57