2016 Stage 2 Results: Overall

Pl Bib Rider Team Nat Time Gap
1. 75 KING Benjamin CPT USA 03:52:09 00:00:00
2. 174 HUFFMAN Evan RLY USA 03:52:09 00:00:00
3. 41 KRISTOFF Alexander KAT NOR 03:52:17 00:00:08
4. 1 SAGAN Peter TNK SVK 03:52:17 00:00:08
5. 84 BONIFAZIO Niccolo* TFS ITA 03:52:17 00:00:08
6. 27 VAN POPPEL Danny* SKY NED 03:52:17 00:00:08
7. 72 BEVIN Patrick CPT NZL 03:52:17 00:00:08
8. 35 HAAS Nathan DDD AUS 03:52:17 00:00:08
9. 91 COQUARD Bryan DEN FRA 03:52:17 00:00:08
10. 122 CANOLA Marco UHC ITA 03:52:17 00:00:08
11. 12 BOONEN Tom EQS BEL 03:52:17 00:00:08
12. 157 MACCABE Travis HSD USA 03:52:17 00:00:08
13. 114 TEUNISSEN Mike TLJ NED 03:52:17 00:00:08
14. 51 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC USA 03:52:17 00:00:08
15. 137 OWEN Logan* AHB USA 03:52:17 00:00:08
16. 57 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC BEL 03:52:17 00:00:08
17. 135 GUERREIRO Ruben* AHB POR 03:52:17 00:00:08
18. 15 RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano EQS ARG 03:52:17 00:00:08
19. 101 DEGENKOLB John TGA GER 03:52:17 00:00:08
20. 46 MORKOV Michael KAT DEN 03:52:17 00:00:08
21. 87 STUYVEN Jasper TFS BEL 03:52:17 00:00:08
22. 54 PHINNEY Taylor BMC USA 03:52:17 00:00:08
23. 11 ALAPHILIPPE Julian EQS FRA 03:52:17 00:00:08
24. 131 GEOGHEGAN-HART Tao* AHB GBR 03:52:17 00:00:08
25. 26 PETERS Alex* SKY GBR 03:52:17 00:00:08
26. 145 RATHE Jacob JBC USA 03:52:17 00:00:08
27. 113 ROOSEN Timo* TLJ NED 03:52:17 00:00:08
28. 126 JONES Christopher UHC USA 03:52:17 00:00:08
29. 151 CARPENTER Robin HSD USA 03:52:17 00:00:08
30. 121 BRAJKOVIC Janez UHC SLO 03:52:17 00:00:08
31. 77 SKUJINS Toms CPT LAT 03:52:17 00:00:08
32. 116 VERMEULEN Alexey* TLJ USA 03:52:17 00:00:08
33. 7 SAGAN Juraj TNK SVK 03:52:17 00:00:08
34. 138 POWLESS Neilson* AHB USA 03:52:17 00:00:08
35. 83 BERNARD Julien TFS FRA 03:52:17 00:00:08
36. 48 VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen KAT BEL 03:52:17 00:00:08
37. 45 MACHADO Tiago KAT POR 03:52:17 00:00:08
38. 164 MEGIAS LEAL Javier TNN ESP 03:52:17 00:00:08
39. 25 NORDHAUG Lars-Petter SKY NOR 03:52:17 00:00:08
40. 81 STETINA Peter TFS USA 03:52:17 00:00:08
41. 86 REIJNEN Kiel TFS USA 03:52:17 00:00:08
42. 52 DENNIS Rohan BMC AUS 03:52:17 00:00:08
43. 136 NEILANDS Krists* AHB LAT 03:52:17 00:00:08
44. 172 BRITTON Rob RLY CAN 03:52:17 00:00:08
45. 112 BENNETT George TLJ NZL 03:52:17 00:00:08
46. 88 ZUBELDIA Haimar TFS ESP 03:52:17 00:00:08
47. 5 GOGL Michael* TNK AUT 03:52:17 00:00:08
48. 38 TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel DDD ERI 03:52:17 00:00:08
49. 124 EATON Daniel* UHC USA 03:52:17 00:00:08
50. 73 CRADDOCK Lawson CPT USA 03:52:17 00:00:08
51. 96 PETIT Adrien DEN FRA 03:52:17 00:00:08
52. 134 DANIEL Gregory* AHB USA 03:52:17 00:00:08
53. 21 KENNAUGH Peter SKY GBR 03:52:17 00:00:08
54. 74 GAIMON Phillip CPT USA 03:52:17 00:00:08
55. 143 MORTON Angus JBC AUS 03:52:17 00:00:08
56. 55 SANCHEZ Samuel BMC ESP 03:52:17 00:00:08
57. 108 TEN DAM Laurens TGA NED 03:52:17 00:00:08
58. 176 ORONTE Emerson RLY USA 03:52:17 00:00:08
59. 118 WYNANTS Maarten TLJ BEL 03:52:17 00:00:08
60. 71 TALANSKY Andrew CPT USA 03:52:17 00:00:08
61. 62 CHRISTIAN Mark WGN GBR 03:52:17 00:00:08
62. 14 MAES Nikolas EQS BEL 03:52:17 00:00:08
63. 97 SICARD Romain DEN FRA 03:52:17 00:00:08
64. 17 VAKOC Petr EQS CZE 03:52:17 00:00:08
65. 104 DE KORT Koen TGA NED 03:52:17 00:00:08
66. 177 PATE Danny RLY USA 03:52:17 00:00:08
67. 125 JARAMILLO Daniel Alexander UHC COL 03:52:17 00:00:08
68. 24 MOSCON Gianni* SKY ITA 03:52:17 00:00:08
69. 141 MORTON Lachlan David JBC AUS 03:52:17 00:00:08
70. 123 CLARKE Jonathan UHC AUS 03:52:17 00:00:08
71. 13 BOUET Maxime EQS FRA 03:52:17 00:00:08
72. 142 CHEYNE Jordan JBC CAN 03:52:17 00:00:08
73. 153 FLAKSIS Andzs HSD LAT 03:52:17 00:00:08
74. 154 HORNBECK John HSD USA 03:52:17 00:00:08
75. 132 BARTA William* AHB USA 03:52:17 00:00:08
76. 36 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques DDD RSA 03:52:17 00:00:08
77. 28 ZANDIO Xabier SKY ESP 03:52:17 00:00:08
78. 16 STYBAR Zdenek EQS CZE 03:52:17 00:00:08
79. 94 JEANDESBOZ Fabrice DEN FRA 03:52:17 00:00:08
80. 58 WYSS Danilo BMC SUI 03:52:17 00:00:08
81. 47 RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan* KAT COL 03:52:17 00:00:08
82. 107 SKJOESTAD LUNKE Sindre* TGA NOR 03:52:17 00:00:08
83. 56 SCHÄR Michael BMC SUI 03:52:17 00:00:08
84. 98 TULIK Angelo DEN FRA 03:52:17 00:00:08
85. 147 SHELDON Taylor JBC USA 03:52:17 00:00:08
86. 93 DUCHESNE Antoine DEN CAN 03:52:17 00:00:08
87. 133 CURRAN Geoffrey* AHB USA 03:52:28 00:00:19
88. 102 ANDERSEN Soren Kragh* TGA DEN 03:52:46 00:00:37
89. 43 HALLER Marco KAT AUT 03:52:56 00:00:47
90. 152 CLARK Oscar HSD USA 03:53:03 00:00:54
91. 155 KRASILNIKAU Andrei HSD BLR 03:54:04 00:01:55
92. 158 SQUIRE Rob HSD USA 03:52:17 00:00:08
93. 173 DE VOS Adam* RLY CAN 03:58:18 00:06:09
94. 85 IRIZAR Markel TFS ESP 03:58:18 00:06:09
95. 128 PUTT Tanner UHC USA 03:59:28 00:07:19
96. 163 LOZANO David TNN ESP 03:59:28 00:07:19
97. 63 DOULL Owain* WGN GBR 04:02:25 00:10:16
98. 175 NAUD Pierrick RLY CAN 04:02:25 00:10:16
99. 106 SINKELDAM Ramon TGA NED 04:02:25 00:10:16
100. 178 ROUTLEY William RLY CAN 04:02:25 00:10:16
101. 92 ANDERSON Ryan DEN CAN 04:02:25 00:10:16
102. 162 HENTTALA Joonas TNN FIN 04:02:25 00:10:16
103. 171 ANTHONY Jesse RLY USA 04:02:25 00:10:16
104. 68 THOMPSON Michael* WGN GBR 04:02:25 00:10:16
105. 95 NAULEAU Brian DEN FRA 04:02:25 00:10:16
106. 144 PUTT Chris* JBC USA 04:02:25 00:10:16
107. 148 WOLFE Ben* JBC USA 04:02:25 00:10:16
108. 146 SHEEHAN Michael JBC USA 04:02:25 00:10:16
109. 166 PLANET Charles* TNN FRA 04:02:25 00:10:16
110. 103 CURVERS Roy TGA NED 04:02:25 00:10:16
111. 117 WAGNER Robert TLJ GER 04:02:25 00:10:16
112. 82 ARREDONDO Julian TFS COL 04:02:25 00:10:16
113. 78 WIPPERT Wouter CPT NED 04:02:25 00:10:16
114. 115 VAN WINDEN Dennis TLJ NED 04:02:25 00:10:16
115. 111 GROENEWEGEN Dylan* TLJ NED 04:02:25 00:10:16
116. 76 MARANGONI Alan CPT ITA 04:02:25 00:10:16
117. 18 VELITS Martin EQS SVK 04:02:25 00:10:16
118. 42 GUARNIERI Jacopo KAT ITA 04:02:25 00:10:16
119. 44 ISAYCHEV Vladimir KAT RUS 04:02:25 00:10:16
120. 67 TENNANT Andrew WGN GBR 04:02:25 00:10:16
121. 23 KIRYIENKA Vasil SKY BLR 04:06:33 00:14:24
122. 22 FENN Andrew SKY GBR 04:06:33 00:14:24
123. 165 PERON Andréa TNN ITA 04:07:39 00:15:30
124. 167 VERSCHOOR Martijn TNN NED 04:07:39 00:15:30
125. 168 WILLIAMS Christopher TNN AUS 04:07:39 00:15:30
126. 161 CLANCY Stephen TNN IRL 04:07:39 00:15:30
127. 53 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre BMC LUX 04:07:39 00:15:30
128. 105 FAIRLY Caleb TGA USA 04:07:39 00:15:30
129. 66 PATTEN Daniel WGN GBR 04:07:39 00:15:30
130. 61 WIGGINS Bradley WGN GBR 04:07:39 00:15:30
131. 37 RENSHAW Mark DDD AUS 04:07:39 00:15:30
132. 32 BRAMMEIER Matthew DDD IRL 04:07:39 00:15:30
133. 33 EISEL Bernhard DDD AUT 04:07:39 00:15:30
134. 64 KELLY Jake* WGN GBR 04:07:39 00:15:30
135. 31 CAVENDISH Mark DDD GBR 04:07:39 00:15:30
136. 34 FARRAR Tyler DDD USA 04:07:39 00:15:30
137. 127 MURPHY John UHC USA 04:07:39 00:15:30
138. 156 LEWIS Joseph HSD AUS 04:07:39 00:15:30
139. 65 LATHAM Christopher* WGN GBR 04:10:12 00:18:03
140. 8 TRUSOV Nikolay TNK RUS 04:10:12 00:18:03
141. 4 GATTO Oscar TNK ITA 04:10:12 00:18:03
142. 6 KOLAR Michael TNK SVK 04:10:12 00:18:03
143. 2 BASKA Erik* TNK SVK 04:10:12 00:18:03
144. 3 BLYTHE Adam TNK GBR 04:10:12 00:18:03