2016 Stage 3 Results: Overall

Pl Bib Rider Team Nat Time Gap
1. 11 ALAPHILIPPE Julian EQS FRA 04:36:59 00:00:00
2. 81 STETINA Peter TFS USA 04:37:14 00:00:15
3. 112 BENNETT George TLJ NZL 04:37:24 00:00:25
4. 51 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC USA 04:37:26 00:00:27
5. 138 POWLESS Neilson* AHB USA 04:37:29 00:00:30
6. 108 TEN DAM Laurens TGA NED 04:37:32 00:00:33
7. 141 MORTON Lachlan David JBC AUS 04:37:34 00:00:35
8. 52 DENNIS Rohan BMC AUS 04:37:47 00:00:48
9. 55 SANCHEZ Samuel BMC ESP 04:37:47 00:00:48
10. 71 TALANSKY Andrew CPT USA 04:37:58 00:00:59
11. 172 BRITTON Rob RLY CAN 04:37:58 00:00:59
12. 88 ZUBELDIA Haimar TFS ESP 04:37:58 00:00:59
13. 73 CRADDOCK Lawson CPT USA 04:38:01 00:01:02
14. 135 GUERREIRO Ruben* AHB POR 04:38:17 00:01:18
15. 123 CLARKE Jonathan UHC AUS 04:38:19 00:01:20
16. 164 MEGIAS LEAL Javier TNN ESP 04:38:22 00:01:23
17. 154 HORNBECK John HSD USA 04:38:22 00:01:23
18. 48 VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen KAT BEL 04:38:30 00:01:31
19. 131 GEOGHEGAN-HART Tao* AHB GBR 04:38:59 00:02:00
20. 121 BRAJKOVIC Janez UHC SLO 04:39:20 00:02:21
21. 94 JEANDESBOZ Fabrice DEN FRA 04:39:23 00:02:24
22. 36 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques DDD RSA 04:39:37 00:02:38
23. 13 BOUET Maxime EQS FRA 04:39:51 00:02:52
24. 38 TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel DDD ERI 04:39:53 00:02:54
25. 158 SQUIRE Rob HSD USA 04:39:53 00:02:54
26. 151 CARPENTER Robin HSD USA 04:40:27 00:03:28
27. 25 NORDHAUG Lars-Petter SKY NOR 04:41:13 00:04:14
28. 35 HAAS Nathan DDD AUS 04:41:13 00:04:14
29. 107 SKJOESTAD LUNKE Sindre* TGA NOR 04:41:13 00:04:14
30. 83 BERNARD Julien TFS FRA 04:41:13 00:04:14
31. 58 WYSS Danilo BMC SUI 04:41:13 00:04:14
32. 62 CHRISTIAN Mark WGN GBR 04:41:44 00:04:45
33. 116 VERMEULEN Alexey* TLJ USA 04:41:51 00:04:52
34. 47 RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan* KAT COL 04:42:03 00:05:04
35. 75 KING Benjamin CPT USA 04:42:27 00:05:28
36. 125 JARAMILLO Daniel Alexander UHC COL 04:42:27 00:05:28
37. 142 CHEYNE Jordan JBC CAN 04:42:27 00:05:28
38. 143 MORTON Angus JBC AUS 04:42:27 00:05:28
39. 126 JONES Christopher UHC USA 04:42:48 00:05:49
40. 74 GAIMON Phillip CPT USA 04:43:22 00:06:23
41. 97 SICARD Romain DEN FRA 04:44:37 00:07:38
42. 45 MACHADO Tiago KAT POR 04:45:43 00:08:44
43. 57 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC BEL 04:46:37 00:09:38
44. 56 SCHÄR Michael BMC SUI 04:46:37 00:09:38
45. 113 ROOSEN Timo* TLJ NED 04:46:37 00:09:38
46. 104 DE KORT Koen TGA NED 04:46:37 00:09:38
47. 134 DANIEL Gregory* AHB USA 04:46:37 00:09:38
48. 5 GOGL Michael* TNK AUT 04:46:37 00:09:38
49. 147 SHELDON Taylor JBC USA 04:46:37 00:09:38
50. 162 HENTTALA Joonas TNN FIN 04:47:38 00:10:39
51. 146 SHEEHAN Michael JBC USA 04:47:38 00:10:39
52. 18 VELITS Martin EQS SVK 04:47:38 00:10:39
53. 12 BOONEN Tom EQS BEL 04:47:38 00:10:39
54. 118 WYNANTS Maarten TLJ BEL 04:47:38 00:10:39
55. 114 TEUNISSEN Mike TLJ NED 04:47:38 00:10:39
56. 93 DUCHESNE Antoine DEN CAN 04:47:38 00:10:39
57. 98 TULIK Angelo DEN FRA 04:47:38 00:10:39
58. 153 FLAKSIS Andzs HSD LAT 04:47:38 00:10:39
59. 136 NEILANDS Krists* AHB LAT 04:47:38 00:10:39
60. 157 MACCABE Travis HSD USA 04:47:45 00:10:46
61. 133 CURRAN Geoffrey* AHB USA 04:47:47 00:10:48
62. 124 EATON Daniel* UHC USA 04:48:57 00:11:58
63. 66 PATTEN Daniel WGN GBR 04:48:57 00:11:58
64. 176 ORONTE Emerson RLY USA 04:49:18 00:12:19
65. 17 VAKOC Petr EQS CZE 04:49:34 00:12:35
66. 163 LOZANO David TNN ESP 04:50:07 00:13:08
67. 87 STUYVEN Jasper TFS BEL 04:50:49 00:13:50
68. 85 IRIZAR Markel TFS ESP 04:50:49 00:13:50
69. 173 DE VOS Adam* RLY CAN 04:50:49 00:13:50
70. 102 ANDERSEN Soren Kragh* TGA DEN 04:50:49 00:13:50
71. 7 SAGAN Juraj TNK SVK 04:50:49 00:13:50
72. 86 REIJNEN Kiel TFS USA 04:50:49 00:13:50
73. 165 PERON Andréa TNN ITA 04:52:07 00:15:08
74. 166 PLANET Charles* TNN FRA 04:52:07 00:15:08
75. 53 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre BMC LUX 04:52:09 00:15:10
76. 14 MAES Nikolas EQS BEL 04:52:42 00:15:43
77. 115 VAN WINDEN Dennis TLJ NED 04:52:42 00:15:43
78. 117 WAGNER Robert TLJ GER 04:52:42 00:15:43
79. 27 VAN POPPEL Danny* SKY NED 04:52:42 00:15:43
80. 111 GROENEWEGEN Dylan* TLJ NED 04:52:42 00:15:43
81. 155 KRASILNIKAU Andrei HSD BLR 04:52:42 00:15:43
82. 8 TRUSOV Nikolay TNK RUS 04:52:42 00:15:43
83. 171 ANTHONY Jesse RLY USA 04:52:42 00:15:43
84. 177 PATE Danny RLY USA 04:52:42 00:15:43
85. 128 PUTT Tanner UHC USA 04:53:15 00:16:16
86. 15 RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano EQS ARG 04:53:40 00:16:41
87. 105 FAIRLY Caleb TGA USA 04:54:44 00:17:45
88. 132 BARTA William* AHB USA 04:54:57 00:17:58
89. 106 SINKELDAM Ramon TGA NED 04:54:57 00:17:58
90. 144 PUTT Chris* JBC USA 04:54:57 00:17:58
91. 103 CURVERS Roy TGA NED 04:54:57 00:17:58
92. 68 THOMPSON Michael* WGN GBR 04:54:57 00:17:58
93. 137 OWEN Logan* AHB USA 04:54:57 00:17:58
94. 64 KELLY Jake* WGN GBR 04:54:57 00:17:58
95. 54 PHINNEY Taylor BMC USA 04:54:57 00:17:58
96. 3 BLYTHE Adam TNK GBR 04:55:04 00:18:05
97. 101 DEGENKOLB John TGA GER 04:55:04 00:18:05
98. 148 WOLFE Ben* JBC USA 04:55:04 00:18:05
99. 46 MORKOV Michael KAT DEN 04:55:04 00:18:05
100. 77 SKUJINS Toms CPT LAT 04:55:04 00:18:05
101. 145 RATHE Jacob JBC USA 04:55:04 00:18:05
102. 63 DOULL Owain* WGN GBR 04:55:30 00:18:31
103. 96 PETIT Adrien DEN FRA 04:55:39 00:18:40
104. 168 WILLIAMS Christopher TNN AUS 04:58:51 00:21:52
105. 1 SAGAN Peter TNK SVK 04:58:51 00:21:52
106. 76 MARANGONI Alan CPT ITA 04:58:51 00:21:52
107. 4 GATTO Oscar TNK ITA 04:58:51 00:21:52
108. 31 CAVENDISH Mark DDD GBR 04:58:51 00:21:52
109. 65 LATHAM Christopher* WGN GBR 04:58:51 00:21:52
110. 16 STYBAR Zdenek EQS CZE 04:58:51 00:21:52
111. 42 GUARNIERI Jacopo KAT ITA 04:58:51 00:21:52
112. 167 VERSCHOOR Martijn TNN NED 04:58:51 00:21:52
113. 34 FARRAR Tyler DDD USA 04:58:51 00:21:52
114. 24 MOSCON Gianni* SKY ITA 04:58:51 00:21:52
115. 122 CANOLA Marco UHC ITA 04:58:51 00:21:52
116. 37 RENSHAW Mark DDD AUS 04:58:51 00:21:52
117. 92 ANDERSON Ryan DEN CAN 04:58:51 00:21:52
118. 175 NAUD Pierrick RLY CAN 04:58:51 00:21:52
119. 6 KOLAR Michael TNK SVK 04:58:51 00:21:52
120. 174 HUFFMAN Evan RLY USA 04:58:51 00:21:52
121. 161 CLANCY Stephen TNN IRL 04:58:51 00:21:52
122. 72 BEVIN Patrick CPT NZL 04:58:51 00:21:52
123. 44 ISAYCHEV Vladimir KAT RUS 04:58:51 00:21:52
124. 32 BRAMMEIER Matthew DDD IRL 04:58:51 00:21:52
125. 95 NAULEAU Brian DEN FRA 04:58:51 00:21:52
126. 23 KIRYIENKA Vasil SKY BLR 04:58:51 00:21:52
127. 61 WIGGINS Bradley WGN GBR 04:58:51 00:21:52
128. 28 ZANDIO Xabier SKY ESP 04:58:51 00:21:52
128. 84 BONIFAZIO Niccolo* TFS ITA 04:58:51 00:21:52
130. 26 PETERS Alex* SKY GBR 04:58:51 00:21:52
131. 2 BASKA Erik* TNK SVK 04:58:51 00:21:52
132. 156 LEWIS Joseph HSD AUS 04:58:51 00:21:52
133. 67 TENNANT Andrew WGN GBR 04:58:51 00:21:52
134. 41 KRISTOFF Alexander KAT NOR 04:58:51 00:21:52
135. 22 FENN Andrew SKY GBR 04:58:51 00:21:52
136. 91 COQUARD Bryan DEN FRA 04:58:51 00:21:52
137. 127 MURPHY John UHC USA 04:58:51 00:21:52
138. 33 EISEL Bernhard DDD AUT 04:58:51 00:21:52
139. 178 ROUTLEY William RLY CAN 04:58:51 00:21:52
140. 43 HALLER Marco KAT AUT 04:58:59 00:22:00
141. 152 CLARK Oscar HSD USA 04:59:16 00:22:17
142. 82 ARREDONDO Julian TFS COL 04:59:31 00:22:32
143. 78 WIPPERT Wouter CPT NED 04:59:57 00:22:58
905. 21 KENNAUGH Peter SKY GBR Did Not Finish