2016 Stage 5 Results: Overall

Pl Bib Rider Team Nat Time Gap
1. 77 SKUJINS Toms CPT LAT 05:54:45 00:00:00
2. 173 DE VOS Adam* RLY CAN 05:54:45 00:00:00
3. 28 ZANDIO Xabier SKY ESP 05:54:53 00:00:08
4. 87 STUYVEN Jasper TFS BEL 05:55:13 00:00:28
5. 47 RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan* KAT COL 05:55:28 00:00:43
6. 158 SQUIRE Rob HSD USA 05:55:28 00:00:43
7. 11 ALAPHILIPPE Julian EQS FRA 05:55:28 00:00:43
8. 157 MACCABE Travis HSD USA 05:55:28 00:00:43
9. 52 DENNIS Rohan BMC AUS 05:55:28 00:00:43
10. 73 CRADDOCK Lawson CPT USA 05:55:28 00:00:43
11. 51 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC USA 05:55:28 00:00:43
12. 81 STETINA Peter TFS USA 05:55:28 00:00:43
13. 55 SANCHEZ Samuel BMC ESP 05:55:28 00:00:43
14. 112 BENNETT George TLJ NZL 05:55:28 00:00:43
15. 135 GUERREIRO Ruben* AHB POR 05:55:28 00:00:43
16. 131 GEOGHEGAN-HART Tao* AHB GBR 05:55:28 00:00:43
17. 71 TALANSKY Andrew CPT USA 05:55:28 00:00:43
18. 172 BRITTON Rob RLY CAN 05:55:28 00:00:43
19. 108 TEN DAM Laurens TGA NED 05:55:28 00:00:43
20. 88 ZUBELDIA Haimar TFS ESP 05:55:28 00:00:43
21. 48 VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen KAT BEL 05:55:28 00:00:43
22. 164 MEGIAS LEAL Javier TNN ESP 05:55:28 00:00:43
23. 97 SICARD Romain DEN FRA 05:55:34 00:00:49
24. 62 CHRISTIAN Mark WGN GBR 05:55:38 00:00:53
25. 25 NORDHAUG Lars-Petter SKY NOR 05:55:41 00:00:56
26. 83 BERNARD Julien TFS FRA 05:55:41 00:00:56
27. 1 SAGAN Peter TNK SVK 05:55:41 00:00:56
28. 13 BOUET Maxime EQS FRA 05:55:45 00:01:00
29. 5 GOGL Michael* TNK AUT 05:55:46 00:01:01
30. 107 SKJOESTAD LUNKE Sindre* TGA NOR 05:55:46 00:01:01
31. 38 TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel DDD ERI 05:55:46 00:01:01
32. 122 CANOLA Marco UHC ITA 05:55:46 00:01:01
33. 142 CHEYNE Jordan JBC CAN 05:55:46 00:01:01
34. 138 POWLESS Neilson* AHB USA 05:55:46 00:01:01
35. 42 GUARNIERI Jacopo KAT ITA 05:55:49 00:01:04
36. 151 CARPENTER Robin HSD USA 05:55:49 00:01:04
37. 126 JONES Christopher UHC USA 05:55:56 00:01:11
38. 94 JEANDESBOZ Fabrice DEN FRA 05:56:01 00:01:16
39. 124 EATON Daniel* UHC USA 05:56:02 00:01:17
40. 145 RATHE Jacob JBC USA 05:56:04 00:01:19
41. 143 MORTON Angus JBC AUS 05:56:04 00:01:19
42. 154 HORNBECK John HSD USA 05:56:04 00:01:19
43. 121 BRAJKOVIC Janez UHC SLO 05:56:13 00:01:28
44. 58 WYSS Danilo BMC SUI 05:56:15 00:01:30
45. 57 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC BEL 05:56:23 00:01:38
46. 27 VAN POPPEL Danny* SKY NED 05:56:23 00:01:38
47. 123 CLARKE Jonathan UHC AUS 05:56:23 00:01:38
48. 116 VERMEULEN Alexey* TLJ USA 05:56:23 00:01:38
49. 114 TEUNISSEN Mike TLJ NED 05:56:23 00:01:38
50. 95 NAULEAU Brian DEN FRA 05:56:23 00:01:38
51. 45 MACHADO Tiago KAT POR 05:56:23 00:01:38
52. 24 MOSCON Gianni* SKY ITA 05:56:31 00:01:46
53. 72 BEVIN Patrick CPT NZL 05:56:44 00:01:59
54. 74 GAIMON Phillip CPT USA 05:56:44 00:01:59
55. 162 HENTTALA Joonas TNN FIN 05:56:44 00:01:59
56. 36 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques DDD RSA 05:56:53 00:02:08
57. 92 ANDERSON Ryan DEN CAN 05:56:53 00:02:08
58. 98 TULIK Angelo DEN FRA 05:56:53 00:02:08
59. 14 MAES Nikolas EQS BEL 05:56:59 00:02:14
60. 125 JARAMILLO Daniel Alexander UHC COL 05:56:59 00:02:14
61. 17 VAKOC Petr EQS CZE 05:57:04 00:02:19
62. 15 RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano EQS ARG 05:57:11 00:02:26
63. 86 REIJNEN Kiel TFS USA 05:57:13 00:02:28
64. 155 KRASILNIKAU Andrei HSD BLR 05:57:17 00:02:32
65. 147 SHELDON Taylor JBC USA 05:57:17 00:02:32
66. 105 FAIRLY Caleb TGA USA 05:57:26 00:02:41
67. 134 DANIEL Gregory* AHB USA 05:57:37 00:02:52
68. 176 ORONTE Emerson RLY USA 05:57:37 00:02:52
69. 56 SCHÄR Michael BMC SUI 05:57:53 00:03:08
70. 104 DE KORT Koen TGA NED 05:57:53 00:03:08
71. 174 HUFFMAN Evan RLY USA 05:57:54 00:03:09
72. 12 BOONEN Tom EQS BEL 05:58:14 00:03:29
73. 43 HALLER Marco KAT AUT 05:58:14 00:03:29
74. 18 VELITS Martin EQS SVK 05:58:17 00:03:32
75. 7 SAGAN Juraj TNK SVK 05:58:17 00:03:32
76. 23 KIRYIENKA Vasil SKY BLR 05:58:27 00:03:42
77. 177 PATE Danny RLY USA 05:59:07 00:04:22
78. 136 NEILANDS Krists* AHB LAT 05:59:07 00:04:22
79. 133 CURRAN Geoffrey* AHB USA 05:59:07 00:04:22
80. 16 STYBAR Zdenek EQS CZE 05:59:07 00:04:22
81. 101 DEGENKOLB John TGA GER 05:59:07 00:04:22
82. 54 PHINNEY Taylor BMC USA 05:59:07 00:04:22
83. 153 FLAKSIS Andzs HSD LAT 05:59:07 00:04:22
84. 4 GATTO Oscar TNK ITA 05:59:24 00:04:39
85. 102 ANDERSEN Soren Kragh* TGA DEN 05:59:31 00:04:46
86. 75 KING Benjamin CPT USA 05:59:34 00:04:49
87. 63 DOULL Owain* WGN GBR 05:59:59 00:05:14
88. 3 BLYTHE Adam TNK GBR 05:59:59 00:05:14
89. 106 SINKELDAM Ramon TGA NED 06:08:14 00:13:29
90. 148 WOLFE Ben* JBC USA 06:08:14 00:13:29
91. 46 MORKOV Michael KAT DEN 06:08:14 00:13:29
92. 163 LOZANO David TNN ESP 06:08:14 00:13:29
93. 85 IRIZAR Markel TFS ESP 06:08:14 00:13:29
94. 41 KRISTOFF Alexander KAT NOR 06:08:14 00:13:29
95. 111 GROENEWEGEN Dylan* TLJ NED 06:08:14 00:13:29
96. 117 WAGNER Robert TLJ GER 06:08:14 00:13:29
97. 53 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre BMC LUX 06:08:14 00:13:29
98. 96 PETIT Adrien DEN FRA 06:08:14 00:13:29
99. 144 PUTT Chris* JBC USA 06:08:14 00:13:29
100. 34 FARRAR Tyler DDD USA 06:08:14 00:13:29
101. 165 PERON Andréa TNN ITA 06:08:14 00:13:29
102. 76 MARANGONI Alan CPT ITA 06:08:14 00:13:29
103. 82 ARREDONDO Julian TFS COL 06:08:14 00:13:29
104. 103 CURVERS Roy TGA NED 06:08:14 00:13:29
105. 137 OWEN Logan* AHB USA 06:08:14 00:13:29
106. 37 RENSHAW Mark DDD AUS 06:08:14 00:13:29
107. 132 BARTA William* AHB USA 06:08:14 00:13:29
108. 91 COQUARD Bryan DEN FRA 06:08:14 00:13:29
109. 8 TRUSOV Nikolay TNK RUS 06:08:14 00:13:29
110. 66 PATTEN Daniel WGN GBR 06:08:14 00:13:29
111. 156 LEWIS Joseph HSD AUS 06:08:14 00:13:29
112. 128 PUTT Tanner UHC USA 06:08:14 00:13:29
113. 93 DUCHESNE Antoine DEN CAN 06:08:14 00:13:29
114. 118 WYNANTS Maarten TLJ BEL 06:08:14 00:13:29
115. 115 VAN WINDEN Dennis TLJ NED 06:08:14 00:13:29
116. 175 NAUD Pierrick RLY CAN 06:08:14 00:13:29
117. 22 FENN Andrew SKY GBR 06:08:14 00:13:29
118. 113 ROOSEN Timo* TLJ NED 06:08:14 00:13:29
119. 146 SHEEHAN Michael JBC USA 06:08:14 00:13:29
120. 167 VERSCHOOR Martijn TNN NED 06:08:14 00:13:29
121. 61 WIGGINS Bradley WGN GBR 06:08:14 00:13:29
122. 68 THOMPSON Michael* WGN GBR 06:08:14 00:13:29
123. 67 TENNANT Andrew WGN GBR 06:08:14 00:13:29
124. 84 BONIFAZIO Niccolo* TFS ITA 06:08:14 00:13:29
125. 32 BRAMMEIER Matthew DDD IRL 06:08:14 00:13:29
126. 178 ROUTLEY William RLY CAN 06:08:24 00:13:39
127. 35 HAAS Nathan DDD AUS 06:10:05 00:15:20
128. 33 EISEL Bernhard DDD AUT 06:12:00 00:17:15
129. 168 WILLIAMS Christopher TNN AUS 06:12:00 00:17:15
130. 31 CAVENDISH Mark DDD GBR 06:12:00 00:17:15
131. 44 ISAYCHEV Vladimir KAT RUS 06:12:00 00:17:15
132. 171 ANTHONY Jesse RLY USA 06:12:00 00:17:15
133. 166 PLANET Charles* TNN FRA 06:12:00 00:17:15
134. 65 LATHAM Christopher* WGN GBR 06:12:00 00:17:15
135. 64 KELLY Jake* WGN GBR 06:12:00 00:17:15
136. 78 WIPPERT Wouter CPT NED 06:12:25 00:17:40
137. 152 CLARK Oscar HSD USA 06:12:45 00:18:00
138. 127 MURPHY John UHC USA 06:12:47 00:18:02
139. 2 BASKA Erik* TNK SVK 06:13:06 00:18:21
140. 6 KOLAR Michael TNK SVK 06:13:06 00:18:21
905. 141 MORTON Lachlan David JBC AUS Did Not Finish
905. 26 PETERS Alex* SKY GBR Did Not Finish
905. 161 CLANCY Stephen TNN IRL Did Not Finish