2016 Stage 6 Results: Overall

Pl Bib Rider Team Nat Time Gap
1. 52 DENNIS Rohan BMC AUS 00:24:16.040 00:00:00
2. 71 TALANSKY Andrew CPT USA 00:24:33 00:00:17
3. 54 PHINNEY Taylor BMC USA 00:24:36 00:00:20
4. 102 ANDERSEN Soren Kragh* TGA DEN 00:24:49 00:00:33
5. 51 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC USA 00:24:59 00:00:43
6. 23 KIRYIENKA Vasil SKY BLR 00:25:00 00:00:44
7. 73 CRADDOCK Lawson CPT USA 00:25:00 00:00:44
8. 11 ALAPHILIPPE Julian EQS FRA 00:25:01 00:00:45
9. 48 VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen KAT BEL 00:25:05 00:00:49
10. 138 POWLESS Neilson* AHB USA 00:25:08 00:00:52
11. 55 SANCHEZ Samuel BMC ESP 00:25:17 00:01:01
12. 133 CURRAN Geoffrey* AHB USA 00:25:17 00:01:01
13. 151 CARPENTER Robin HSD USA 00:25:19 00:01:03
14. 63 DOULL Owain* WGN GBR 00:25:21 00:01:05
15. 72 BEVIN Patrick CPT NZL 00:25:27 00:01:11
16. 116 VERMEULEN Alexey* TLJ USA 00:25:28 00:01:12
17. 24 MOSCON Gianni* SKY ITA 00:25:34 00:01:18
18. 75 KING Benjamin CPT USA 00:25:34 00:01:18
19. 97 SICARD Romain DEN FRA 00:25:35 00:01:19
20. 108 TEN DAM Laurens TGA NED 00:25:36 00:01:20
21. 17 VAKOC Petr EQS CZE 00:25:37 00:01:21
22. 131 GEOGHEGAN-HART Tao* AHB GBR 00:25:43 00:01:27
23. 1 SAGAN Peter TNK SVK 00:25:43 00:01:27
24. 57 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC BEL 00:25:43 00:01:27
25. 88 ZUBELDIA Haimar TFS ESP 00:25:44 00:01:28
26. 85 IRIZAR Markel TFS ESP 00:25:44 00:01:28
27. 172 BRITTON Rob RLY CAN 00:25:46 00:01:30
28. 45 MACHADO Tiago KAT POR 00:25:47 00:01:31
29. 148 WOLFE Ben* JBC USA 00:25:50 00:01:34
30. 83 BERNARD Julien TFS FRA 00:25:53 00:01:37
31. 153 FLAKSIS Andzs HSD LAT 00:25:56 00:01:40
32. 27 VAN POPPEL Danny* SKY NED 00:25:57 00:01:41
33. 155 KRASILNIKAU Andrei HSD BLR 00:26:00 00:01:44
34. 136 NEILANDS Krists* AHB LAT 00:26:02 00:01:46
35. 38 TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel DDD ERI 00:26:04 00:01:48
36. 13 BOUET Maxime EQS FRA 00:26:04 00:01:48
37. 134 DANIEL Gregory* AHB USA 00:26:07 00:01:51
38. 112 BENNETT George TLJ NZL 00:26:09 00:01:53
39. 5 GOGL Michael* TNK AUT 00:26:16 00:02:00
40. 147 SHELDON Taylor JBC USA 00:26:19 00:02:03
41. 124 EATON Daniel* UHC USA 00:26:26 00:02:10
42. 67 TENNANT Andrew WGN GBR 00:26:28 00:02:12
43. 12 BOONEN Tom EQS BEL 00:26:32 00:02:16
44. 56 SCHÄR Michael BMC SUI 00:26:34 00:02:18
45. 94 JEANDESBOZ Fabrice DEN FRA 00:26:37 00:02:21
46. 164 MEGIAS LEAL Javier TNN ESP 00:26:41 00:02:25
47. 81 STETINA Peter TFS USA 00:26:41 00:02:25
48. 58 WYSS Danilo BMC SUI 00:26:42 00:02:26
49. 135 GUERREIRO Ruben* AHB POR 00:26:44 00:02:28
50. 143 MORTON Angus JBC AUS 00:26:45 00:02:29
51. 123 CLARKE Jonathan UHC AUS 00:26:47 00:02:31
52. 77 SKUJINS Toms CPT LAT 00:26:47 00:02:31
53. 157 MACCABE Travis HSD USA 00:26:50 00:02:34
54. 84 BONIFAZIO Niccolo* TFS ITA 00:26:53 00:02:37
55. 76 MARANGONI Alan CPT ITA 00:26:53 00:02:37
56. 22 FENN Andrew SKY GBR 00:26:53 00:02:37
57. 4 GATTO Oscar TNK ITA 00:26:54 00:02:38
58. 8 TRUSOV Nikolay TNK RUS 00:26:54 00:02:38
59. 142 CHEYNE Jordan JBC CAN 00:26:55 00:02:39
60. 25 NORDHAUG Lars-Petter SKY NOR 00:26:58 00:02:42
61. 7 SAGAN Juraj TNK SVK 00:26:58 00:02:42
62. 28 ZANDIO Xabier SKY ESP 00:27:02 00:02:46
63. 3 BLYTHE Adam TNK GBR 00:27:05 00:02:49
64. 36 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques DDD RSA 00:27:06 00:02:50
65. 137 OWEN Logan* AHB USA 00:27:11 00:02:55
66. 53 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre BMC LUX 00:27:13 00:02:57
67. 132 BARTA William* AHB USA 00:27:14 00:02:58
68. 35 HAAS Nathan DDD AUS 00:27:14 00:02:58
69. 16 STYBAR Zdenek EQS CZE 00:27:14 00:02:58
70. 158 SQUIRE Rob HSD USA 00:27:16 00:03:00
71. 121 BRAJKOVIC Janez UHC SLO 00:27:17 00:03:01
72. 44 ISAYCHEV Vladimir KAT RUS 00:27:18 00:03:02
73. 87 STUYVEN Jasper TFS BEL 00:27:22 00:03:06
74. 162 HENTTALA Joonas TNN FIN 00:27:24 00:03:08
75. 6 KOLAR Michael TNK SVK 00:27:25 00:03:09
76. 166 PLANET Charles* TNN FRA 00:27:26 00:03:10
77. 62 CHRISTIAN Mark WGN GBR 00:27:27 00:03:11
78. 46 MORKOV Michael KAT DEN 00:27:27 00:03:11
79. 66 PATTEN Daniel WGN GBR 00:27:35 00:03:19
80. 126 JONES Christopher UHC USA 00:27:36 00:03:20
81. 118 WYNANTS Maarten TLJ BEL 00:27:39 00:03:23
82. 127 MURPHY John UHC USA 00:27:39 00:03:23
83. 154 HORNBECK John HSD USA 00:27:40 00:03:24
84. 177 PATE Danny RLY USA 00:27:42 00:03:26
85. 176 ORONTE Emerson RLY USA 00:27:45 00:03:29
86. 107 SKJOESTAD LUNKE Sindre* TGA NOR 00:27:47 00:03:31
87. 173 DE VOS Adam* RLY CAN 00:27:48 00:03:32
88. 156 LEWIS Joseph HSD AUS 00:27:50 00:03:34
89. 41 KRISTOFF Alexander KAT NOR 00:27:52 00:03:36
90. 74 GAIMON Phillip CPT USA 00:27:53 00:03:37
91. 101 DEGENKOLB John TGA GER 00:27:56 00:03:40
92. 61 WIGGINS Bradley WGN GBR 00:27:57 00:03:41
93. 2 BASKA Erik* TNK SVK 00:27:58 00:03:42
94. 15 RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano EQS ARG 00:27:59 00:03:43
95. 146 SHEEHAN Michael JBC USA 00:28:01 00:03:45
96. 82 ARREDONDO Julian TFS COL 00:28:01 00:03:45
97. 171 ANTHONY Jesse RLY USA 00:28:01 00:03:45
98. 98 TULIK Angelo DEN FRA 00:28:02 00:03:46
99. 68 THOMPSON Michael* WGN GBR 00:28:02 00:03:46
100. 122 CANOLA Marco UHC ITA 00:28:02 00:03:46
101. 18 VELITS Martin EQS SVK 00:28:03 00:03:47
102. 168 WILLIAMS Christopher TNN AUS 00:28:06 00:03:50
103. 47 RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan* KAT COL 00:28:07 00:03:51
104. 113 ROOSEN Timo* TLJ NED 00:28:08 00:03:52
105. 167 VERSCHOOR Martijn TNN NED 00:28:08 00:03:52
106. 163 LOZANO David TNN ESP 00:28:10 00:03:54
107. 86 REIJNEN Kiel TFS USA 00:28:11 00:03:55
108. 93 DUCHESNE Antoine DEN CAN 00:28:11 00:03:55
109. 178 ROUTLEY William RLY CAN 00:28:15 00:03:59
110. 43 HALLER Marco KAT AUT 00:28:19 00:04:03
111. 42 GUARNIERI Jacopo KAT ITA 00:28:21 00:04:05
112. 165 PERON Andréa TNN ITA 00:28:22 00:04:06
113. 14 MAES Nikolas EQS BEL 00:28:23 00:04:07
114. 145 RATHE Jacob JBC USA 00:28:24 00:04:08
115. 114 TEUNISSEN Mike TLJ NED 00:28:24 00:04:08
116. 91 COQUARD Bryan DEN FRA 00:28:25 00:04:09
117. 117 WAGNER Robert TLJ GER 00:28:26 00:04:10
118. 32 BRAMMEIER Matthew DDD IRL 00:28:37 00:04:21
119. 125 JARAMILLO Daniel Alexander UHC COL 00:28:37 00:04:21
120. 174 HUFFMAN Evan RLY USA 00:28:37 00:04:21
121. 175 NAUD Pierrick RLY CAN 00:28:41 00:04:25
122. 96 PETIT Adrien DEN FRA 00:28:53 00:04:37
123. 104 DE KORT Koen TGA NED 00:28:55 00:04:39
124. 65 LATHAM Christopher* WGN GBR 00:28:56 00:04:40
125. 37 RENSHAW Mark DDD AUS 00:28:56 00:04:40
126. 31 CAVENDISH Mark DDD GBR 00:28:56 00:04:40
127. 64 KELLY Jake* WGN GBR 00:28:59 00:04:43
128. 34 FARRAR Tyler DDD USA 00:29:02 00:04:46
129. 78 WIPPERT Wouter CPT NED 00:29:04 00:04:48
130. 103 CURVERS Roy TGA NED 00:29:05 00:04:49
131. 105 FAIRLY Caleb TGA USA 00:29:15 00:04:59
132. 152 CLARK Oscar HSD USA 00:29:16 00:05:00
133. 95 NAULEAU Brian DEN FRA 00:29:19 00:05:03
134. 106 SINKELDAM Ramon TGA NED 00:29:27 00:05:11
135. 33 EISEL Bernhard DDD AUT 00:29:36 00:05:20
136. 111 GROENEWEGEN Dylan* TLJ NED 00:29:38 00:05:22
137. 115 VAN WINDEN Dennis TLJ NED 00:29:45 00:05:29
138. 128 PUTT Tanner UHC USA 00:29:46 00:05:30
902. 144 PUTT Chris* JBC USA Time Limit