2016 Stage 8 Results: Overall

Pl Bib Rider Team Nat Time Gap
1. 31 CAVENDISH Mark DDD GBR 03:01:12 00:00:00
2. 1 SAGAN Peter TNK SVK 03:01:12 00:00:00
3. 41 KRISTOFF Alexander KAT NOR 03:01:12 00:00:00
4. 27 VAN POPPEL Danny* SKY NED 03:01:12 00:00:00
5. 101 DEGENKOLB John TGA GER 03:01:12 00:00:00
6. 84 BONIFAZIO Niccolo* TFS ITA 03:01:12 00:00:00
7. 53 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre BMC LUX 03:01:12 00:00:00
8. 15 RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano EQS ARG 03:01:12 00:00:00
9. 111 GROENEWEGEN Dylan* TLJ NED 03:01:12 00:00:00
10. 157 MACCABE Travis HSD USA 03:01:12 00:00:00
11. 11 ALAPHILIPPE Julian EQS FRA 03:01:12 00:00:00
12. 122 CANOLA Marco UHC ITA 03:01:12 00:00:00
13. 91 COQUARD Bryan DEN FRA 03:01:12 00:00:00
14. 96 PETIT Adrien DEN FRA 03:01:15 00:00:03
15. 46 MORKOV Michael KAT DEN 03:01:15 00:00:03
16. 137 OWEN Logan* AHB USA 03:01:15 00:00:03
17. 54 PHINNEY Taylor BMC USA 03:01:17 00:00:05
18. 55 SANCHEZ Samuel BMC ESP 03:01:17 00:00:05
19. 51 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC USA 03:01:17 00:00:05
20. 131 GEOGHEGAN-HART Tao* AHB GBR 03:01:17 00:00:05
21. 127 MURPHY John UHC USA 03:01:17 00:00:05
22. 12 BOONEN Tom EQS BEL 03:01:17 00:00:05
23. 73 CRADDOCK Lawson CPT USA 03:01:17 00:00:05
24. 48 VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen KAT BEL 03:01:17 00:00:05
25. 52 DENNIS Rohan BMC AUS 03:01:17 00:00:05
26. 158 SQUIRE Rob HSD USA 03:01:17 00:00:05
27. 98 TULIK Angelo DEN FRA 03:01:17 00:00:05
28. 175 NAUD Pierrick RLY CAN 03:01:17 00:00:05
29. 121 BRAJKOVIC Janez UHC SLO 03:01:17 00:00:05
30. 112 BENNETT George TLJ NZL 03:01:17 00:00:05
31. 71 TALANSKY Andrew CPT USA 03:01:17 00:00:05
32. 85 IRIZAR Markel TFS ESP 03:01:17 00:00:05
33. 135 GUERREIRO Ruben* AHB POR 03:01:17 00:00:05
34. 113 ROOSEN Timo* TLJ NED 03:01:17 00:00:05
35. 87 STUYVEN Jasper TFS BEL 03:01:17 00:00:05
36. 17 VAKOC Petr EQS CZE 03:01:17 00:00:05
37. 114 TEUNISSEN Mike TLJ NED 03:01:17 00:00:05
38. 151 CARPENTER Robin HSD USA 03:01:17 00:00:05
39. 56 SCHÄR Michael BMC SUI 03:01:17 00:00:05
40. 38 TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel DDD ERI 03:01:17 00:00:05
41. 106 SINKELDAM Ramon TGA NED 03:01:17 00:00:05
42. 14 MAES Nikolas EQS BEL 03:01:25 00:00:13
43. 42 GUARNIERI Jacopo KAT ITA 03:01:29 00:00:17
44. 16 STYBAR Zdenek EQS CZE 03:01:33 00:00:21
45. 117 WAGNER Robert TLJ GER 03:01:37 00:00:25
46. 104 DE KORT Koen TGA NED 03:01:43 00:00:31
47. 118 WYNANTS Maarten TLJ BEL 03:01:47 00:00:35
48. 164 MEGIAS LEAL Javier TNN ESP 03:01:47 00:00:35
49. 3 BLYTHE Adam TNK GBR 03:01:47 00:00:35
50. 166 PLANET Charles* TNN FRA 03:01:52 00:00:40
51. 47 RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan* KAT COL 03:01:56 00:00:44
52. 126 JONES Christopher UHC USA 03:01:56 00:00:44
53. 134 DANIEL Gregory* AHB USA 03:02:01 00:00:49
54. 177 PATE Danny RLY USA 03:02:01 00:00:49
55. 138 POWLESS Neilson* AHB USA 03:02:01 00:00:49
56. 146 SHEEHAN Michael JBC USA 03:02:01 00:00:49
57. 108 TEN DAM Laurens TGA NED 03:02:01 00:00:49
58. 172 BRITTON Rob RLY CAN 03:02:01 00:00:49
59. 83 BERNARD Julien TFS FRA 03:02:01 00:00:49
60. 116 VERMEULEN Alexey* TLJ USA 03:02:01 00:00:49
61. 66 PATTEN Daniel WGN GBR 03:02:01 00:00:49
62. 75 KING Benjamin CPT USA 03:02:07 00:00:55
63. 76 MARANGONI Alan CPT ITA 03:02:07 00:00:55
64. 93 DUCHESNE Antoine DEN CAN 03:02:09 00:00:57
65. 152 CLARK Oscar HSD USA 03:02:12 00:01:00
66. 128 PUTT Tanner UHC USA 03:02:12 00:01:00
67. 45 MACHADO Tiago KAT POR 03:02:12 00:01:00
68. 136 NEILANDS Krists* AHB LAT 03:02:16 00:01:04
69. 123 CLARKE Jonathan UHC AUS 03:02:16 00:01:04
70. 125 JARAMILLO Daniel Alexander UHC COL 03:02:24 00:01:12
71. 154 HORNBECK John HSD USA 03:02:24 00:01:12
72. 103 CURVERS Roy TGA NED 03:02:29 00:01:17
73. 64 KELLY Jake* WGN GBR 03:02:29 00:01:17
74. 43 HALLER Marco KAT AUT 03:02:29 00:01:17
75. 22 FENN Andrew SKY GBR 03:02:35 00:01:23
76. 18 VELITS Martin EQS SVK 03:02:40 00:01:28
77. 95 NAULEAU Brian DEN FRA 03:02:40 00:01:28
78. 65 LATHAM Christopher* WGN GBR 03:02:40 00:01:28
79. 165 PERON Andréa TNN ITA 03:02:40 00:01:28
80. 86 REIJNEN Kiel TFS USA 03:02:40 00:01:28
81. 44 ISAYCHEV Vladimir KAT RUS 03:02:40 00:01:28
82. 155 KRASILNIKAU Andrei HSD BLR 03:02:40 00:01:28
83. 8 TRUSOV Nikolay TNK RUS 03:02:40 00:01:28
84. 153 FLAKSIS Andzs HSD LAT 03:02:40 00:01:28
85. 145 RATHE Jacob JBC USA 03:02:40 00:01:28
86. 57 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC BEL 03:02:40 00:01:28
87. 37 RENSHAW Mark DDD AUS 03:02:48 00:01:36
88. 147 SHELDON Taylor JBC USA 03:02:48 00:01:36
89. 7 SAGAN Juraj TNK SVK 03:02:51 00:01:39
90. 2 BASKA Erik* TNK SVK 03:02:51 00:01:39
91. 102 ANDERSEN Soren Kragh* TGA DEN 03:02:56 00:01:44
92. 105 FAIRLY Caleb TGA USA 03:02:56 00:01:44
93. 132 BARTA William* AHB USA 03:02:58 00:01:46
94. 115 VAN WINDEN Dennis TLJ NED 03:03:03 00:01:51
95. 124 EATON Daniel* UHC USA 03:03:06 00:01:54
96. 24 MOSCON Gianni* SKY ITA 03:03:10 00:01:58
97. 77 SKUJINS Toms CPT LAT 03:03:26 00:02:14
98. 144 PUTT Chris* JBC USA 03:03:28 00:02:16
99. 32 BRAMMEIER Matthew DDD IRL 03:03:30 00:02:18
100. 34 FARRAR Tyler DDD USA 03:03:30 00:02:18
101. 28 ZANDIO Xabier SKY ESP 03:03:30 00:02:18
102. 23 KIRYIENKA Vasil SKY BLR 03:03:30 00:02:18
103. 68 THOMPSON Michael* WGN GBR 03:03:30 00:02:18
104. 133 CURRAN Geoffrey* AHB USA 03:03:37 00:02:25
105. 13 BOUET Maxime EQS FRA 03:03:44 00:02:32
106. 176 ORONTE Emerson RLY USA 03:03:46 00:02:34
107. 6 KOLAR Michael TNK SVK 03:03:52 00:02:40
108. 36 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques DDD RSA 03:03:55 00:02:43
109. 63 DOULL Owain* WGN GBR 03:04:13 00:03:01
110. 61 WIGGINS Bradley WGN GBR 03:04:13 00:03:01
111. 67 TENNANT Andrew WGN GBR 03:04:15 00:03:03
112. 33 EISEL Bernhard DDD AUT 03:04:15 00:03:03
113. 82 ARREDONDO Julian TFS COL 03:04:15 00:03:03
114. 163 LOZANO David TNN ESP 03:04:40 00:03:28
115. 173 DE VOS Adam* RLY CAN 03:04:40 00:03:28
116. 174 HUFFMAN Evan RLY USA 03:04:40 00:03:28
117. 178 ROUTLEY William RLY CAN 03:04:40 00:03:28
118. 107 SKJOESTAD LUNKE Sindre* TGA NOR 03:04:40 00:03:28
119. 94 JEANDESBOZ Fabrice DEN FRA 03:04:40 00:03:28
120. 97 SICARD Romain DEN FRA 03:04:40 00:03:28
121. 148 WOLFE Ben* JBC USA 03:04:40 00:03:28
122. 74 GAIMON Phillip CPT USA 03:05:02 00:03:50
123. 72 BEVIN Patrick CPT NZL 03:05:02 00:03:50
124. 58 WYSS Danilo BMC SUI 03:05:02 00:03:50
125. 168 WILLIAMS Christopher TNN AUS 03:05:02 00:03:50
126. 167 VERSCHOOR Martijn TNN NED 03:05:02 00:03:50
127. 5 GOGL Michael* TNK AUT 03:05:02 00:03:50
128. 35 HAAS Nathan DDD AUS 03:06:05 00:04:53
129. 81 STETINA Peter TFS USA 03:06:27 00:05:15
130. 4 GATTO Oscar TNK ITA 03:06:48 00:05:36
131. 162 HENTTALA Joonas TNN FIN 03:07:29 00:06:17
905. 143 MORTON Angus JBC AUS Did Not Finish
905. 88 ZUBELDIA Haimar TFS ESP Did Not Finish